No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Intensity||Colour | !Intensity||Colour | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Low|| | |Low|| style="background:#0000ff" | ||
|- | |||
|Medium | |Medium Low|| style="background:#00ffff" | ||
|- | |||
|Medium|| | |Medium|| style="background:#00ff00" | ||
|- | |||
| | |Medium High|| style="background:#ffff00" | ||
|- | |||
|High|| style="background:#ff0000" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Low|| | |Low|| style="background:#ffffff" | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 7 March 2018
MSP Challenge 2050:
The MSP Challenge Game simulates shipping intensity between a starting position and a destination, these intensities are stored and represented in the form of a raster file.
Intensity Visualization
The different intensity values are shown using the following colour codes.
| Intensity | Colour |
|---|---|
| Low | style="background:#0000ff" |
| Medium Low | style="background:#00ffff" |
| Medium | style="background:#00ff00" |
| Medium High | style="background:#ffff00" |
| High | style="background:#ff0000" |
| Low | style="background:#ffffff" |
"ON THIS TAB VISUAL CONTENT IS PLACED"
This page was last edited on 7 March 2018, at 15:00. Content is available under GPLv3 unless otherwise noted.
Co-funded by the European Union.